Life Members
Card Card
No Member City MMYY No Member City MMYY
1 JR Downes Houston 101 Dale Stanley Odessa
2 John Loffland Ft Worth 102 Adolph McKnight Arlington
3 Frances Loffland Ft Worth 103 Michael A. McKnight Arlington
4 Jack Cox Wichita Falls 104 Wallace E. Wooten Haskell
5 Betty Cox Wichita Falls 105 Church Hay Gainesville
6 James C Roberts Houston 106 Leroy Hay Gainesville
7 Liston Roberts Houston 107 Hugh Russell Grapevine
8 Burdett Brants Ft Worth 108 Jerry Wingate Amarillo
9 JO Bates Ft Worth 109 EE Wooten Amarillo
10 Cecil Morris Houston 110 Barrell Benjamin Amarillo
11 WF Krause Ft Worth 111 Joe Miller Amarillo
12 Robert Dewey Dallas 112 Gene Rogers Amarillo
13 MJ Neeley Ft Worth 113 Wm E. Maberry San Antonio
14 Ralph McNeir Houston 114 Rosemary Wright Ft Worth Jun-77
15 JD Reed Houston 115 Kenneth Wright Ft Worth Jun-77
16 WF Oliver Lubbock 116 Jim Sheffield Dallas
17 Pauline Oliver Lubbock 117 Wm E. Sharp San Antonio
18 Paul Blansett Liberty 118 John Morill Ft Worth
19 WF Ferguson, Jr Houston 119 Robert Hutchinson
Forrest McNeir (Hon.) 120 Jimmy Patterson Amarillo
20 John A Moore Galveston 121 Charles Nash Amarillo
21 Dick Gravestock Amarillo 122 Tom Arnn Amarillo
22 Larry Gravestock Amarillo 124 Mike Andrews Amarillo
23 JE Gravestock Amarillo 125 Jerry O'Connor Canyon
24 Ralph Bullington Wichita Falls 126 Harold W. Ochsner Amarillo
25 John Bullington Wichita Falls 127 Lewis Haggin league City
26 Roy McGee Amarillo 128 WF Chaney Midland
27 Barnes Gauble Midland 129 Bill Curphy Denver, CO
28 Theatta Morris Houston 130 John E. Wacholtz Ft Worth
29 KW Lewis Cactus 131 Ted Hall Kerrville
30 Clarence Willmering Amarillo 132 Freida Ragland Wichita Falls
31 Jess Willmering Amarillo 133 Howard Ragland Wichita Falls
32 Dorothy Johnson Midland 134 Richard Parrish Meadow
33 F Kirk Johnson Midland 135 Ira M. Richards Electra
34 Arnold Oehlers Houston 136 Van W. Combron Midland
35 AC Elsholtz Ft Worth 137 Ed Nettles Spring Feb-86
36 Henry Hertner Amarillo 138 Johnny Oldham Odessa Feb-86
37 Patrick Daughtery Wichita Falls 139 Richard B. Buchanan Manvel Apr-86
38 Malcom McGaha Wichita Falls 140 Ritta G. Franks Irving May-86
39 AL Lawson Lubbock 141 Joel B. Kirkpatrick Galveston Jun-86
40 Tate Walker Amarillo 142 James Lucas San Antonio Jun-86
41 WR Conant Amarillo 143 Steve Allman Glen Rose Jun-86
42 Tom Robinson Amarillo 144 James R. Long Denver City Jul-86
43 Albert Lard Amarillo 145 Bob Mays Tyler Sep-86
44 Cecil Hazelwood Amarillo 146 John Dermid Richardson Feb-87
45 Ray Chapman Amarillo 147 RL Williams Electra Jun-87
46 Bud Chapman Amarillo 148 Gerald M. Pointer Dallas May-88
47 Sam Crutcher Amarillo 149 Jerry Boone Santo Jun-88
48 Jack Anderson Amarillo 150 CC Calhoun Aspermont Jul-91
49 Jack Loven Pampa 151 Alline R. Dermid Richardson Jul-91
50 Somer Hollingsworth Las Vegas, NV 153 Ben Dobson Irving Jul-93
51 Walter D Wells, Jr. Houston 154 Ronald W. Trutwein Irving Jul-94
52 Dr. Cal Guilliams Big Springs 170 Forrest D. Dermid Richardson Jul-97
53 HO Sears Houston 171 Marty Clayman (Hon.) Oklahoma Jul-00
54 Dr. Ted Lace Ft Worth 172 Robert Epstein Dallas Aug-00
55 Bill Lace Ft Worth 173 Skutch Mason Dallas Aug-00
56 Dean L Leeper San Antonio 175 Gunter Knight Denton Oct-00
57 Bob Rochon San Antonio 176 George D. Dieterich Rockwall Oct-00
58 JH Frost, Jr San Antonio 177 George Hanna Ben Wheeler Dec-00
59 JH Frost, III San Antonio 178 Alton E. Sturdivant Plano Jun-01
60 Tommy Wilson San Antonio 179 David D. McGee Wills Point Apr-03
61 Gordon Culwell Amarillo 180 Bob Thomas Arlington Sep-03
62 John C King Amarillo 181 Jim Foster Duncanville Sep-03
63 Sam Lesly Hereford 182 Roger Cox Amarillo May-07
64 LeRoy Melcher Bellaire 183 Don Foreman Amarillo Jul-07
65 David M. Hettinger Ft Worth 184 Tom Nations Levelland Jul-08
66 Connie Herring Ft Worth 185 David Lingle Ingram Dec-08
67 Miles Jones Odessa 186 Donald Adams Tulia Feb-13
68 John M. Killian San Antonio 188 Dalton Jennings Plainview Jul-13
69 AS King Amarillo 189 Thomas Hunter Milam Jul-13
70 RL Roseberry Amarillo 190 Mike Turner Van Alstyne Apr-15
71 WP Southwell, Jr San Antonio 192 David V. Jones San Antonio Feb-15
72 EE Hassold San Antonio 193 Ron Cunning Weatherford Oct-15
73 Col. BS Throckmorton Fort Bliss 194 Jeff Webb Richardson Oct-15
74 Foye gatewood Vernon 195 Jerri Webb Richardson Oct-15
75 Jess Young San Antonio 196 Tori Webb Richardson Oct-15
76 Dr. John B Riggs Groesbeck 197 Steven Bradbury Ft Worth Jul-16
77 Mrs. Iona Riggs Groesbeck 198 Bridget Bearden Ft Worth Jul-16
78 Holloway Martin Groesbeck 199 Jeff Renegar Lubbock Sep-16
79 John Loffland Ft Worth 200 JW Julien Ft Worth Sep-16
80 Clyde Tatum Lubbock 201 Bob Johnson Wichita Falls Jul-17
81 Wallace T Shanks Houston 202 Gayle Johnson Wichita Falls Jul-17
82 Dr. Arthur Bostick Waco 203 Hunter McGlaughlin Smithsburg Sep-17
83 Richard Morrow Fort Stockton
84 Pete Stricklin, Jr. Lamesa
85 George Parr III Amarillo
86 JA Richardson Midland * Please contact the TTA Secretary/Treasurer if you are not
87 Gordon Markam Midland     listed with your Card No, Name, City, and Date Inducted
88 DG Dawkins Midland     @ fddermid@gmail.com
89 Tom Cathey Midland
90 Ray D. Blair Odessa
91 Donald Mercer Iowa Park
92 Dick Lindsay Graham
93 Fred Grimes Waco
94 Don Frost Wichita Falls
95 Leroy Ranzau San Antonio
96 Henry Wright Ft Worth
97 James N. Galbraith Dallas
98 Don Radtke Midland
99 GW Griffin, Sr Odessa
100 MA Cockerill Dallas